Cincinnati Bearcats 65
Seton Hall Pirates 59
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Virginia Tech Hokies 60
North Carolina Tar Heels 72
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Hofstra Pride 59
William & Mary Tribe 72
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Purdue Boilermakers 60
Northwestern Wildcats 75
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Clemson Tigers 68
Boston College Eagles 75
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Syracuse Orange 55
Pittsburgh Panthers 65
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Austin Peay Governors 68
Murray St. Racers 75
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Georgia Bulldogs 67
South Carolina Gamecocks 56
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Auburn Tigers 77
Missouri Tigers 91
Sat 2/2 Final Details

West Virginia Mountaineers 77
Texas Tech Red Raiders 61
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Radford Highlanders 52
Coastal Carolina Chanticleers 62
Sat 2/2 Final

Holy Cross Crusaders 45
Colgate Red Raiders 63
Sat 2/2 Final

UMass Minutemen 65
Charlotte 49ers 66
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Ball St. Cardinals 59
Bowling Green Falcons 70
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Notre Dame Fighting Irish 79
DePaul Blue Demons 71
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Dayton Flyers 52
Saint Louis Billikens 81
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Sam Houston St. Bearkats 55
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Islanders 51
Sat 2/2 Final

Oakland, Mich. Golden Grizzlies 96
Nebraska-Omaha Mavericks 81
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Duke Blue Devils 79
Florida St. Seminoles 60
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Wake Forest Demon Deacons 60
Maryland Terrapins 86
Sat 2/2 Final Details

La Salle Explorers 80
George Washington Colonials 71
Sat 2/2 Final Details

UNC-Wilmington Seahawks 56
Delaware Blue Hens 71
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Old Dominion Monarchs 63
Georgia St. Panthers 83
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Wis.-Green Bay Phoenix 73
Loyola of Chicago Rambers 65
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Tulsa Golden Hurricane 64
Memphis Tigers 94
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Lafayette Leopards 64
American U. Eagles 68
Sat 2/2 Final

Central Florida Knights 71
Marshall Thundering Herd 75
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Colorado Buffaloes 55
Utah Utes 58
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Western Illinois Leathernecks 68
IUPU-Indianapolis Jaguars 59
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Denver Pioneers 79
Texas State Bobcats 64
Sat 2/2 Final Details

San Diego St. Aztecs 67
Air Force Falcons 70
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Idaho St. Bengals 52
North Dakota 69
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Robert Morris Colonials 60
Long Island U. Blackbirds 57
Sat 2/2 Final

Houston Cougars 84
SMU Mustangs 80
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Loyola, Md. Greyhounds 89
Niagara Purple Eagles 87
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Bradley Braves 58
Creighton Bluejays 75
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Evansville Aces 61
Missouri St Bears 62
Sat 2/2 Final Details

NJIT Highlanders 57
Houston Baptist Huskies 66
Sat 2/2 Final

Florida Gulf Coast Eagles 81
Jacksonville Dolphins 78
Sat 2/2 Final

UNC-Asheville Bulldogs 78
Campbell Fighting Camels 61
Sat 2/2 Final

Wichita St. Shockers 52
Northern Iowa Panthers 57
Sat 2/2 Final Details

George Mason Patriots 74
James Madison Dukes 63
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Alabama Crimson Tide 58
Vanderbilt Commodores 54
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Quinnipiac Bobcats 74
Wagner Seahawks 69
Sat 2/2 Final

Savannah St. Tigers 52
Howard Bisons 42
Sat 2/2 Final

Duquesne Dukes 60
St. Bonaventure Bonnies 68
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Oklahoma St. Cowboys 85
Kansas Jayhawks 80
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Toledo Rockets 69
Northern Illinois Huskies 64
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Stony Brook Seawolves 56
New Hampshire Wildcats 54
Sat 2/2 Final

Miami Hurricanes 79
N.C. State Wolfpack 78
Sat 2/2 Final Details

St. John's Red Storm 56
Georgetown Hoyas 68
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Hampton Pirates 64
Morgan St. Bears 62
Sat 2/2 Final

Florida A&M Rattlers 65
Bethune-Cookman Wildcats 67
Sat 2/2 Final

N.C. Central Eagles 54
Delaware St. Hornets 43
Sat 2/2 Final

Norfolk St. Spartans 80
Coppin St. Eagles 70
Sat 2/2 Final

The Citadel Bulldogs 84
Furman Paladins 79
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Rhode Island Rams 68
Butler Bulldogs 75
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Lipscomb Bisons 88
East Tennessee St. Buccaneers 90
Sat 2/2 Final

Tennessee Volunteers 60
Arkansas Razorbacks 73
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Sacred Heart Pioneers 82
Mount St. Mary's, Md. Mountaineers 91
Sat 2/2 Final

Southern Illinois Salukis 47
Illinois St. Redbirds 83
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Oregon Ducks 54
California Golden Bears 58
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Stetson Hatters 59
North Florida Ospreys 64
Sat 2/2 Final

Western Carolina Catamounts 65
Appalachian St. Mountaineers 74
Sat 2/2 Final Details

N.C. A&T Aggies 46
Md.-Eastern Shore Hawks 44
Sat 2/2 Final

Northern Kentucky Norse 70
USC Upstate Spartans 65
Sat 2/2 Final

Ohio Bobcats 72
Akron Zips 86
Sat 2/2 Final Details

St. Francis, Pa. Red Flash 64
St. Francis, NY Terriers 61
Sat 2/2 Final

UMKC Kangaroos 57
South Dakota St. Jackrabbits 88
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Nicholls Colonels 76
Central Arkansas Bears 79
Sat 2/2 Final

LSU Tigers 69
Mississippi St. Bulldogs 68
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Morehead St. Eagles 59
Jacksonville St. Gamecocks 70
Sat 2/2 Final Details

San Francisco Dons 86
Pepperdine Waves 78
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Eastern Michigan Eagles 62
Kent St. Golden Flashes 77
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Xavier Musketeers 71
Richmond Spiders 73
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Kentucky Wildcats 72
Texas A&M Aggies 68
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Temple Owls 69
St. Joseph's Hawks 70
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Ark.-Pine Bluff Golden Lions 81
Alabama St. Hornets 77
Sat 2/2 Final

Columbia Lions 66
Princeton Tigers 72
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Kansas St. Wildcats 52
Oklahoma Sooners 50
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Grambling St. Tigers 31
Southern U. Jaguars 59
Sat 2/2 Final

Drexel Dragons 52
Northeastern Huskies 59
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Jackson St. Tigers 84
Alcorn St. Braves 71
Sat 2/2 Final

Eastern Kentucky Colonels 81
SE Missouri St. Indians 72
Sat 2/2 Final

Miss Valley St Delta Devils 64
Alabama A&M Bulldogs 65
Sat 2/2 Final

Liberty Flames 56
Winthrop Eagles 66
Sat 2/2 Final

Davidson Wildcats 68
Wofford Terriers 57
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Boston U. Terriers 58
Hartford Hawks 66
Sat 2/2 Final

Samford Bulldogs 66
Elon Phoenix 77
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Ohio St. Buckeyes 63
Nebraska Cornhuskers 56
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Cent. Connecticut St. Blue Devils 80
Fairleigh Dickinson Knights 71
Sat 2/2 Final

Longwood Lancers 65
Gardner-Webb Bulldogs 76
Sat 2/2 Final

Buffalo Bulls 60
Western Michigan Broncos 71
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Presbyterian Blue Hose 68
High Point Panthers 78
Sat 2/2 Final

New Mexico St. Aggies 75
Texas-San Antonio Roadrunners 62
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Wyoming Cowboys 46
Colorado St. Rams 65
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Navy Midshipmen 54
Bucknell Bison 69
Sat 2/2 Final

Mississippi Rebels 64
Florida Gators 78
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Brown Bears 82
Harvard Crimson 89
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Middle Tenn. St. Blue Raiders 73
Florida Atlantic Owls 56
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Fordham Rams 65
Va. Commonwealth Rams 81
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Yale Bulldogs 62
Dartmouth Big Green 71
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Cornell Big Red 71
Penn Quakers 69
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Maine Black Bears 67
UMBC Retrievers 68
Sat 2/2 Final

Iona Gaels 74
Canisius Golden Griffins 77
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Bryant Bulldogs 77
Monmouth Hawks 62
Sat 2/2 Final

UNC Greensboro Spartans 59
Charleston Cougars 81
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Miami (Ohio) RedHawks 70
Central Michigan Chippewas 61
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Cal Poly-SLO Mustangs 48
Long Beach St. 49ers 50
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Portland Pilots 42
St. Mary's, Calif. Gaels 77
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Chattanooga Mocs 57
Georgia Southern Eagles 59
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Binghamton Bearcats 46
Albany, N.Y. Great Danes 79
Sat 2/2 Final

Indiana St. Sycamores 71
Drake Bulldogs 74
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Stephen F. Austin Lumberjacks 65
Lamar Cardinals 51
Sat 2/2 Final

ULM Warhawks 73
Fla. International Golden Panthers 76
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Eastern Illinois Panthers 45
SIU-Edwardsville Cougars 49
Sat 2/2 Final Details

South Dakota Coyotes 46
North Dakota St. Bison 65
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Southern Miss. Golden Eagles 79
UAB Blazers 75
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Texas-Arlington Mavericks 51
Louisiana Tech Bulldogs 64
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Cleveland St. Vikings 77
Ill.-Chicago Flames 66
Sat 2/2 Final Details

South Alabama Jaguars 70
Ark.-Little Rock Trojans 66
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Chicago St. Cougars 65
Texas-Pan American Broncos 68
Sat 2/2 Final

East Carolina Pirates 79
Rice Owls 63
Sat 2/2 Final Details

TCU Horned Frogs 43
Texas Longhorns 60
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Nevada Wolf Pack 62
New Mexico Lobos 75
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Baylor Bears 71
Iowa St. Cyclones 79
Sat 2/2 Final Details

North Texas Mean Green 66
Arkansas St. Red Wolves 75
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles 52
Belmont Bruins 74
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Louisiana Ragin Cajuns 52
Troy Trojans 71
Sat 2/2 Final Details

SE Louisiana Lions 59
Oral Roberts Golden Eagles 65
Sat 2/2 Final

Michigan Wolverines 73
Indiana Hoosiers 81
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Prairie View Panthers 48
Texas Southern Tigers 84
Sat 2/2 Final

Santa Clara Broncos 79
BYU Cougars 96
Sat 2/2 Final Details

UNLV Runnin' Rebels 72
Boise St. Broncos 77
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Arizona St. Sun Devils 92
Washington Huskies 96
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Tulane Green Wave 50
UTEP Miners 62
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Weber St. Wildcats 85
Northern Colorado Bears 64
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Montana Grizzlies 65
Eastern Washington Eagles 46
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Northern Arizona Lumberjacks 67
Southern Utah Thunderbirds 78
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Utah Valley St. Wolverines 62
Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners 75
Sat 2/2 Final

Utah State Aggies 68
Seattle Redhawks 46
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Arizona Wildcats 79
Washington St. Cougars 65
Sat 2/2 Final Details

UC Santa Barbara Gauchos 60
UC Irvine Anteaters 62
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Cal. St.-Northridge Matadors 69
UC Riverside Highlanders 53
Sat 2/2 Final Details

San Jose St. Spartans 63
Idaho Vandals 66
Sat 2/2 Final Details

UC Davis Aggies 64
Pacific Tigers 77
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Montana St. Bobcats 70
Portland St. Vikings 64
Sat 2/2 Final Details

Austin Peay dismisses running back Williams

Austin Peay State University said it has dismissed leading returning rusher Omar Williams from the football team for academic reasons on Friday.

NASCAR News
Harvick claims Darlington pole

Kevin Harvick became the eighth different pole winner in as many Sprint Cup Series races this season after posting the fastest lap in the final round of Friday's knockout-style qualifying for the Southern 500 at Darlington Raceway.

Report: Raiders to cut Pryor if they can't trade him

The Oakland Raiders will cut quarterback Terrelle Pryor on Monday if they are unable to trade him, according to Fox Sports.

White Sox place Paulino on DL

The Chicago White Sox have placed pitcher Felipe Paulino on the 15-day disabled list with right rotator cuff inflammation.

Raptors GM Ujiri apologizes for expletive

Toronto Raptors general manager Masai Ujiri made disparaging remarks towards the Brooklyn Nets during a fan rally outside the Air Canada Centre prior to Saturday's Game 1 of the teams' Eastern Conference quarterfinal series.

Flyers G Emery to start Game 2

The Philadelphia Flyers announced Saturday that goaltender Ray Emery will start Game 2 of their Eastern Conference quarterfinal series against the New York Rangers on Sunday.

Latest Sports Photos
Latest Sports Photos
0 Votes
a skydiver was injured when attempting to land in a pre game show at the Lookouts opening game on 4/3/2014

0 Votes
SEC Champions Alabama created by artist Ben Teeter S/N C.O.A. available for the dedicated Alabama fan!

1 Vote
first catch of the season looks like a good year

0 Votes
Gina McLeroy Spring City, TN

0 Votes
Our Son Brandon McLeroy MTSU Football 2011 Gina McLeroy Spring City TN

1 Vote
this is James Howard telling Gracie what to do.

0 Votes
Riverbend fun!

0 Votes
I nees a four letter word for the outside layer of a tree.

0 Votes
Cameron is a rising athlete. He has a God given talent for the game of football. This picture is of him stopping the ball carrier in our game in the ...

1 Vote
Our Lookout Valley 9/10 year old team went to a tournament in Knoxville called The Battle of the Rocky Top. They went throught the tournament undefeated and won the championship ...
Featured Partners
www.baylorschool.org/summer
Experience Baylor summer camp - a 70 year tradition of summer fun and adventure. What are you waiting for? Make the most of summer by signing up today!
www.comcast.com/cable-internet-packages.html
Get started at $79.99 a month for 12 months. Plus, get a $75 VISA® Prepaid card.
www.STNS.org
Register now for St. Nicholas summer camp whose mission & purpose is to provide a fun learning experience for children, developing physical, cultural, social and intellectual abilities.
www.bojangles.com
Click here to enter for your chance to win a Bojangles Breakfast Combo. Then, watch WDEF News 12 This Morning for daily winner announcements!
 
Supermarket Guru
From The Archives
Scenic City Roots
Through Irish Eyes
Brand News
Prime Mashup
What's Trending
Stay Connected with WDEF News 12
 
Inergize Digital This site is hosted and managed by Inergize Digital.