William & Mary Tribe 17
West Virginia Mountaineers 24
Sat 8/31 Final

Elon Phoenix 0
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets 70
Sat 8/31 Final

Southern Illinois Salukis 34
Illinois Fighting Illini 42
Sat 8/31 Final

UMass Minutemen 0
Wisconsin Badgers 45
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Purdue Boilermakers 7
Cincinnati Bearcats 42
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Buffalo Bulls 20
Ohio St. Buckeyes 40
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Villanova Wildcats 14
Boston College Eagles 24
Sat 8/31 Final

Toledo Rockets 6
Florida Gators 24
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Louisiana Tech Bulldogs 14
N.C. State Wolfpack 40
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Fla. International Golden Panthers 10
Maryland Terrapins 43
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Rice Owls 31
Texas A&M Aggies 52
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Colgate Red Raiders 13
Air Force Falcons 38
Sat 8/31 Final

BYU Cougars 16
Virginia Cavaliers 19
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Northern Illinois Huskies 30
Iowa Hawkeyes 27
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Mississippi St. Bulldogs 3
Oklahoma St. Cowboys 21
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Penn St. Nittany Lions 23
Syracuse Orange 17
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Central Michigan Chippewas 9
Michigan Wolverines 59
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Temple Owls 6
Notre Dame Fighting Irish 28
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Nicholls Colonels 3
Oregon Ducks 66
Sat 8/31 Final Details

N.C. Central Eagles 0
Duke Blue Devils 45
Sat 8/31 Final

Louisiana Ragin Cajuns 14
Arkansas Razorbacks 34
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Alabama Crimson Tide 35
Virginia Tech Hokies 10
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Austin Peay Governors 0
Tennessee Volunteers 45
Sat 8/31 Final

Howard Bison 24
Eastern Michigan Eagles 34
Sat 8/31 Final

Eastern Washington Eagles 49
Oregon St. Beavers 46
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Washington St. Cougars 24
Auburn Tigers 31
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Miami (Ohio) RedHawks 14
Marshall Thundering Herd 52
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Kentucky Wildcats 26
Western Kentucky Hilltoppers 35
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Idaho Vandals 6
North Texas Mean Green 40
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Ark.-Pine Bluff Golden Lions 11
Arkansas St. Red Wolves 62
Sat 8/31 Final

UAB Blazers 31
Troy Trojans 34
Sat 8/31 Final Details

McNeese St. Cowboys 53
South Florida Bulls 21
Sat 8/31 Final

Texas State Bobcats 22
Southern Miss. Golden Eagles 15
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Old Dominion Monarchs 38
East Carolina Pirates 52
Sat 8/31 Final

ULM Warhawks 0
Oklahoma Sooners 34
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Murray St. Racers 14
Missouri Tigers 58
Sat 8/31 Final

Wofford Terriers 3
Baylor Bears 69
Sat 8/31 Final

Northern Iowa Panthers 28
Iowa St. Cyclones 20
Sat 8/31 Final

Eastern Illinois Panthers 40
San Diego St. Aztecs 19
Sat 8/31 Final

Texas-San Antonio Roadrunners 21
New Mexico Lobos 13
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Wyoming Cowboys 34
Nebraska Cornhuskers 37
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Georgia Bulldogs 35
Clemson Tigers 38
Sat 8/31 Final Details

New Mexico St. Aggies 7
Texas Longhorns 56
Sat 8/31 Final Details

LSU Tigers 37
TCU Horned Frogs 27
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Boise St. Broncos 6
Washington Huskies 38
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Nevada Wolf Pack 20
UCLA Bruins 58
Sat 8/31 Final Details

Northwestern Wildcats 44
California Golden Bears 30
Sat 8/31 Final Details

SE Louisiana will seek a three-peat

Southeastern Louisiana won't have to wait next season in its pursuit of a third straight Southland Conference football title.

NASCAR News
Elliott, Scott among those inducted into NASCAR HofF

Bill Elliott, a former Sprint Cup Series champion, and Wendell Scott, the first African-American to win a race in NASCAR's premier racing circuit, were among the sixth five-member class inducted into the NASCAR Hall of Fame on Friday night.

Stay Connected with WDEF News 12
 
Inergize Digital This site is hosted and managed by Inergize Digital.